Add To Compare Add to Enquiry
1 - 10 of 14 results
SPSX_94313.png Quick view

1000BaseSX SFP (550m with 50/

Allied Telesis | Switches | Transceiver

VPN: AT-SPSX

1000BaseSX SFP (550m with 50/125um MMF, 850nm)

Back to Back Order

SRP

PLEASE ENQUIRE

SP10LRaI_94314.png Quick view

10GLR 1310 nm medium-haul,10km with SMF. Industrial temp

Allied Telesis | Switches | Transceiver

VPN: AT-SP10LRA/I

The SP10LRa/I is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module with Industrial Temperature rating, -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F). It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Back to Back Order

SRP

PLEASE ENQUIRE

SP10LRaI_94314.png Quick view

1000BaseLX (10km) SFP (10kmwith SMF, 1310nm), TAA

Allied Telesis | Switches | Transceiver

VPN: AT-SPLX10A

1000BaseLX (10km) SFP (10kmwith SMF, 1310nm), TAA
The SPLX10a offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 10km.

Available

SRP

PLEASE ENQUIRE

SP10TW1_94311.png Quick view

1m SFP+ "Twinax" direct attachcable

Allied Telesis | Switches | Transceiver

VPN: AT-SP10TW1

The AT-SP10TW SFP+ direct attach copper cable assembly is a low-cost alternative for short reach applications. The design allows for a serial data transmission up to 12Gbps in each direction. Additionally, the copper cable acts as a natural heat sink.

Available

SRP

PLEASE ENQUIRE

x230-28GP_94760.png Quick view

L2+ switch with 24 x 10/100/1000T PoE ports and 4 x 100/10

Allied Telesis | Switches | Layer 2 Switch with 1G uplink

VPN: AT-X230-28GP-30

Gigabit Managed Edge Switches
Maximum network performance for even the most demanding applications, the x230 family offers an impressive set of features in a compact design, ready for flexible deployment.

Back to Back Order

SRP

PLEASE ENQUIRE

allied-telesis-x230-28gt-30-gigabit-edge-switch-uae.jpg Quick view

L2+ switch with 24 x 10/100/1000T ports and 4 x 100/1000

Allied Telesis | Switches | Layer 2 Switch with 1G uplink

VPN: AT-X230-28GT-30

L2+ switch with 24 x 10/100/1000T ports and 4 x 100/1000

Back to Back Order

SRP

PLEASE ENQUIRE

x230-18GT_94759.png Quick view

L2+ switch with 16 x 10/100/

Allied Telesis | Switches | Layer 2 Switch with 1G uplink

VPN: AT-X230-18GT-30

Gigabit Managed Edge Switches
Maximum network performance for even the most demanding applications, the x230 family offers an impressive set of features in a compact design, ready for flexible deployment.

Available

SRP

RM4,630.00

x230-18GT_94759.png Quick view

L2+ switch with 16 x 10/100/1000T PoE ports and 2 x 100/10

Allied Telesis | Switches | Layer 2 Switch with 1G uplink

VPN: AT-X230-18GP-30

Gigabit Managed Edge Switches
Maximum network performance for even the most demanding applications, the x230 family offers an impressive set of features in a compact design, ready for flexible deployment.

Available

SRP

PLEASE ENQUIRE

8546313-440c8361141977xLQxKyLnhqUN.jpg Quick view

L2+ switch with 8 x 10/100/1000T PoE ports and 2 x 100/10

Allied Telesis | Switches | Layer 2 Switch with 1G uplink

VPN: AT-X230-10GP-30

L2+ switch with 8 x 10/100/1000T PoE ports and 2 x 100/10

Available

SRP

PLEASE ENQUIRE

8547293-c9a3457003495.jpg Quick view

40-port 10/100/1000-T PoE+& 8-port 100M/1G/2.5G

Allied Telesis | Switches | Layer 2 Switch with 10G uplink

VPN: AT-GS980MX/52PSM-30

Allied Telesis Centre COM GS980MX Series of Layer 3 Gigabit switches feature high-capacity, resiliency and easy management. Power over Ethernet models with Multi-Gigabit support make them an ideal solution for high-speed connectivity at the network edge.

Back to Back Order

SRP

PLEASE ENQUIRE

Recommended Products